Sudbury Over 4,699,714 Free Local Classifieds
  Browse Categories
Search
in
books
Go
My Location
Sudbury
 
The Ad you are looking for is no longer available but we found other ads that may match what you are looking for.
Current Matches (673)
Category:
books  (673)
Location:
Sudbury  (673)
Distance [?]
Sudbury Change
Type:
All Types
Offering  (655)
Wanted  (18)
Featured Ads:
All Featured Ads
Price:
-
Kijiji Alerts [?]
Get a daily email with the newest ads in this category

More Filtering Options
 
Location - enter your postal code or address
Enter search radius
km

Increase the search radius for more results. Based on the radius, a new location list is generated for you to choose from.
More Filtering Options
 
Enter price range
-
Price Posted
Kijiji: Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare paperback Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare paperback
Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare paperback, includes the original by Shakespeare as well as the screenplay for the 1996 movie. In very good condition.
$5.00 < 1 hour ago
Kijiji: Alien by Alan Dean Foster Alien by Alan Dean Foster
Alien by Alan Dean Foster. In very good condition.
$5.00 < 2 hours ago
Kijiji: Misery by Stephen King paperback Misery by Stephen King paperback
Misery by Stephen King paperback. In good condition.
$5.00 < 3 hours ago
Kijiji: BAY USED BOOKS gift certificates BAY USED BOOKS gift certificates
I have two gift certificates from Bay Used Books on Elm St. Each is for $35, I am only asking $30 each. Expires June 16/12. $30 EACH or both for $60
$30.00 < 3 hours ago
Kijiji: My Life by Bill Clinton Hardcover My Life by Bill Clinton Hardcover
My Life by Bill Clinton Hardcover. Condition is like new.
$15.00 < 3 hours ago
Kijiji: Dolores Claiborne by Stephen King paperback Dolores Claiborne by Stephen King paperback
Dolores Claiborne by Stephen King paperback. In good condition.
$5.00 < 3 hours ago
Kijiji: In Cold Blood by Truman Capote paperback In Cold Blood by Truman Capote paperback
In Cold Blood by Truman Capote paperback. Condition is like new.
$6.00 < 3 hours ago
Kijiji: Lasher by Anne Rice paperback Lasher by Anne Rice paperback
Lasher by Anne Rice paperback. In very good condition.
$5.00 < 4 hours ago
Kijiji: The Witching Hour by Anne Rice paperback The Witching Hour by Anne Rice paperback
The Witching Hour by Anne Rice paperback. In good condition.
$5.00 < 4 hours ago
Kijiji: Interview with the Vampire by Anne Rice paperback Interview with the Vampire by Anne Rice paperback
Interview with the Vampire by Anne Rice paperback. In very good condition.
$5.00 < 4 hours ago
Kijiji: Red Dragon by Thomas Harris paperback Red Dragon by Thomas Harris paperback
Red Dragon by Thomas Harris paperback. In very good condition.
$5.00 < 4 hours ago
Kijiji: Thinking it Through: A Practical Guide to Academic Essay Writing Thinking it Through: A Practical Guide to Academic Essay Writing
Thinking it Through: A Practical Guide to Academic Essay Writing from Trent University, Third Edition, 2005. Condition is like new.
$5.00 < 4 hours ago
Kijiji: Happy Potter books 1-5 Happy Potter books 1-5
Never been read. In mint condition. No bends or anything. Asking $30 or best offer.
$30.00 < 5 hours ago
Kijiji: kobo ereader kobo ereader
KOBO ereader. Never been used. Still in box with all the original packaging. Silver back. Asking $100 obo
$100.00 < 5 hours ago
Pre - Health and some other Cambrian textbooks
I have a bunch of textbooks for sale they are 1. Interpersonal and Group Dynamics By: Bruce Bjorkquist 2. Introduction to Research in the Health Sciences By: Stephen Polgar and Shane A. Thomas 3. ...
please contact < 6 hours ago
Kijiji: Friends Collectible Book Friends Collectible Book
Great Condition
$4.00 < 8 hours ago
Kijiji: new books!! new books!!
5-15$ each. Email me. This ad was posted with the Kijiji Classifieds app.
please contact < 8 hours ago
Kijiji: Kids Books Kids Books
.50 Each
$0.50 < 8 hours ago
Childrens box of books
Up for sale is a box of books. Some books never even read. Elmo,backyardigans, Dr.Suess & many many more. Would be great for someone starting a daycare or someone with a new born that needs to ...
please contact < 11 hours ago
Kijiji: Everydody's Cyclopedia printed in 1917 Everydody's Cyclopedia printed in 1917
I have a set of five books in fair comdition dating back 1917. It is a concise and accurate compilation of the world's knowledge. It includes a chronological history of the world, a treasury of facts ...
$10.00 < 13 hours ago
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >
RSS

Post your classified or want ad in this category. It's fast, easy and free.

Warning: Many ads posted by this user have been deleted in the past.